Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
It Knows No Face: Portraits of Suicide Survivors
The Riddle of the Raven
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
10:15 AM - Twinkle Babies
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Yoga Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Tales for Tots
12:15 PM - University Middle School Book Club
4:00 PM - American Girl Club: Felicity
4:00 PM - Crafternoons
4:00 PM - Yoga Storytime
4:30 PM - Junior Prefects: Harry Potter Book Group
5:30 PM - Family Fun Fitness
5:30 PM - High Plains Chautauqua: Looking Forward - Community Meeting
6:00 PM - Historias al lado del Rio / Stories by the River Spanish Storytime
6:30 PM - Pajama Yoga Storytime
6:30 PM - Prefects: Harry Potter Book Group
9:00 AM - On the Road to Reading Early Literacy Fair: Mother Goose
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies with Stay & Play
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:00 AM - Twinkle Babies
1:00 PM - Clases de Inglés con Aims/ESL Classes with Aims
1:00 PM - Facebook Beyond Basics
2:00 PM - Learn to Type
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Battle Card Club
5:30 PM - Sticky Fingers Cooking
6:00 PM - Families N Jammies
6:00 PM - Wednesday Night at the Movies: The Secret Life of Pets 2
6:30 PM - Choosing a Medicare Plan
9:30 AM - Music & Movement with Stay & Play
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies - Nonwalkers
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:15 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies - Walkers
2:00 PM - Throwback Thursdays
4:00 PM - English Conversations / Conversaciones en ingles
4:00 PM - Get the Rhythm
4:00 PM - Independence! #Adulting
5:30 PM - English Hour / Hora de Inglés
6:00 PM - Family Movie Night - The Secret Life of Pets 2
6:00 PM - Money Matters: Medicare Options
6:00 PM - Music Technology with Soundtrap
10:15 AM - Cutting the Cord
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
1:00 PM - Learn to Play Mah Jongg
5:30 PM - Glow-in-the-Dark Capture the Flag
10:00 AM - Rainbow Storytime: Celebrating and Supporting Diversity and Inclusion
10:30 AM - Family Saturday Storytime
10:30 AM - Money Matters: Home Buying
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime for Children with Special Needs
10:30 AM - The Art of Lines
1:00 PM - Firestone Art & Music Show
2:00 PM - Family Fun Saturday: Ukulele
7:00 PM - International Observe the Moon Night
It Knows No Face: Portraits of Suicide Survivors
The Riddle of the Raven
2:00 PM - Murder Mystery: Ravenwood Castle
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:30 AM - STEAM Storytime
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots with Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
11:00 AM - Tales for Tots
1:00 PM - Clases de Inglés con Aims/ESL Classes with Aims
1:00 PM - Non-Fiction Book Club
1:30 PM - English Hour
4:00 PM - Young Activists Society
6:00 PM - App Cafe
6:00 PM - Funstoppable: The Amazing Race's Team Fun
9:00 AM - Mead Early Literacy Hour
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
10:15 AM - Twinkle Babies
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Yoga Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Tales for Tots
12:15 PM - University Middle School Book Blub
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Yoga Storytime
5:00 PM - Carbon Valley Chess Club
5:00 PM - Juguemos Lotería / Let's Play Loteria
5:30 PM - Junior Prefects: Harry Potter Book Group
6:00 PM - Historias al lado del Rio / Stories by the River Spanish Storytime
6:30 PM - Pajama Yoga Storytime
6:30 PM - Prefects: Harry Potter Book Group
6:30 PM - Wiggle Worms: Yoga Storytime
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies with Stay & Play
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:00 AM - Twinkle Babies
1:00 PM - Carbon Valley Quilters
1:00 PM - Clases de Inglés con Aims/ESL Classes with Aims
2:00 PM - Learn to Type
3:00 PM - Social Media 101: Reddit
3:30 PM - Kids Crafterschool: Fall Leaf Lanterns
4:00 PM - Middle School Book Club
4:00 PM - Riverside STEAM Club: Structures
6:00 PM - Kersey Book Club
6:00 PM - Paws to Read
6:30 PM - Paws to Read
6:30 PM - QPR Suicide Prevention Program
9:30 AM - Music & Movement with Stay & Play
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies - Nonwalkers
10:00 AM - Active Adults Games and Coffee
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:15 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies - Walkers
12:00 PM - G.R.E.A.T: A Kinship Support Group
12:00 PM - Kevin Cook presents Twelve Dozen Things about Colorado
2:00 PM - Baby Open Play (BOP)
4:00 PM - English Conversations / Conversaciones en ingles
4:00 PM - Teen Tech Series
5:30 PM - English Hour / Hora de Inglés
6:00 PM - Learn to play the Ukulele
6:00 PM - Vintage Base Ball
6:30 PM - Bead Therapy Thursdays: Spiral Rope Stitch
6:30 PM - Erie Evening Book Club
10:00 AM - Open Sewing Sessions
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
1:00 PM - Learn to Play Mah Jongg
2:00 PM - Beyond the Classroom: Structures
2:00 PM - Photography Lab: Cyanotypes
10:30 AM - Family Saturday Storytime
12:00 PM - Games in the Library
1:00 PM - SAFE: Teen
2:00 PM - Family Fun Saturday: STEAMy Science
2:00 PM - Ready, Set, Create! Designed to Survive
The Riddle of the Raven
All Day - Late Fall Storytime Registration
All Day - Late Fall Storytime Registration
1:00 PM - Game On!
3:00 PM - Books and Bears with UNC
10:00 AM - Cryptocurrency: What is it? How can I get some? What do I do with it?
1:00 PM - Clases de Inglés con Aims/ESL Classes with Aims
1:30 PM - English Hour
3:00 PM - Teen Central - School's Out!
3:30 PM - Free Legal Self-Help Clinic
4:00 PM - Reading Team! Book Club
6:00 PM - Short Film Festival
6:30 PM - Paws to READ
9:00 AM - On the Road to Reading Early Literacy Fair: Mother Goose
10:00 AM - How Does It Work? Apps for Seniors
10:15 AM - Rainbow Storytime: Celebrating & Supporting All Families
12:15 PM - University Middle School Book Club
1:30 PM - Farr Afternoon Book Club
4:00 PM - Crafternoons
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Yoga Storytime
4:30 PM - Junior Prefects: Harry Potter Book Group
6:00 PM - Choose Your Own Book Club
6:00 PM - SBDC Small Business Start-Up Orientation Seminars
6:30 PM - Prefects: Harry Potter Book Group
1:00 PM - Clases de Inglés con Aims/ESL Classes with Aims
2:00 PM - Learn to Type
4:00 PM - Chess Club
4:00 PM - LEAP into Science: Our Animal Neighbors
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:30 PM - The Science of Structures
5:30 PM - Junior Prefects: Harry Potter Book Group
11:00 AM - Tech Cafe
2:00 PM - Throwback Thursdays
4:00 PM - Artmakers
4:00 PM - English Conversations / Conversaciones en ingles
5:30 PM - English Hour / Hora de Inglés
5:30 PM - Sticky Fingers Cooking
6:00 PM - Music Technology with Soundtrap
6:00 PM - Ukulele Strumming Circle
6:30 PM - Bead Therapy Thursdays: Spiral Rope Stitch
7:00 PM - Local History Series: Colorado's Ignominious Days under the Ku Klux Klan
10:00 AM - Centennial Park Teen Advisory Board
10:00 AM - Convert Your Media Workshop
10:00 AM - Rainbow Storytime: Celebrating and Supporting Diversity and Inclusion
10:30 AM - Storytime for the Spectrum
1:00 PM - Dog Day in October
1:00 PM - JV Game Club
2:00 PM - Family Fun Saturday: Theater Play
3:00 PM - Kersey Teen Book Club
3:45 PM - Saturday Stretch: You and Me Yoga
4:00 PM - Kersey Board Games Club
6:00 PM - Haunted Library
The Riddle of the Raven
1:00 PM - Fabulous Fall Flowerpots
2:30 PM - Fabulous Fall Flowerpots
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:30 AM - STEAM Storytime
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies with Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots with Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies with Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Tales for Tots
12:30 PM - DIY Self-Care Aromatherapy Bath Bombs
1:00 PM - Clases de Inglés con Aims/ESL Classes with Aims
1:30 PM - English Hour
3:00 PM - DIY Self-Care Aromatherapy Bath Bombs
6:00 PM - DIY Self-Care Aromatherapy Bath Bombs
9:00 AM - Mead Early Literacy Hour
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
10:15 AM - Twinkle Babies
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Yoga Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Tales for Tots
12:15 PM - University Middle School Book Club
3:00 PM - Reading the West Book Group
4:00 PM - Digital Music Lab for Teens
4:00 PM - Yoga Storytime
5:30 PM - Family Food Fitness: Going Gluten Free
5:30 PM - Money Matters: Social Security Retirement Benefits
6:00 PM - Make Your Own Website
6:30 PM - Pajama Yoga Storytime
9:30 AM - Family Storytime
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies with Stay & Play
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:00 AM - Twinkle Babies
1:00 PM - Clases de Inglés con Aims/ESL Classes with Aims
2:00 PM - Learn to Type
3:30 PM - Kids Crafterschool: Make Your Own Pinata
4:00 PM - Kids Create: Art Inspired by Books
4:30 PM - Paws to Read
6:00 PM - Handmade Evening at the Library: Small Purse
6:30 PM - Pajamarama
7:00 PM - Muse: A Poetry Circle
9:30 AM - Music & Movement with Stay & Play
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies - Nonwalkers
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:15 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies - Walkers
11:30 AM - Small Business Fall Series: Accounting Doesn't Need to be a Nightmare
2:00 PM - Afternoon with an Artist: Monet and the Impressionists
4:00 PM - Artmakers
4:00 PM - English Conversations / Conversaciones en ingles
4:00 PM - Spooky Songs
5:30 PM - English Hour / Hora de Inglés
6:00 PM - Learn to play the Ukulele
6:00 PM - Money Matters: Medicare Options
10:00 AM - Tech Cafe
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
2:00 PM - Beyond the Classroom: Trick or Treat
5:30 PM - Teen Scream After Hours Movie Night
6:00 PM - Gentle Persuasions - Dog Training 101
10:00 AM - Erie LEGO Club
10:30 AM - Family Saturday Storytime
2:00 PM - Family Fun Saturday: Open Mic Karaoke
3:00 PM - A Very Hogwarts Murder
4:00 PM - Kersey Board Games Club
6:00 PM - Haunted Library
The Riddle of the Raven
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
9:30 AM - STEAM Storytime
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies with Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots with Stay & Play
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies with Stay & Play
11:00 AM - Tales for Tots
1:00 PM - Clases de Inglés con Aims/ESL Classes with Aims
1:30 PM - English Hour
4:00 PM - Camera Club
5:00 PM - Teen Central
6:30 PM - Riverside Readers
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
10:15 AM - Twinkle Babies
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Yoga Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Tales for Tots
12:15 PM - University Middle School Book Club
4:00 PM - Crafternoons
4:00 PM - Crafting a Spooky Story with Carter Wilson
4:00 PM - Yoga Storytime
5:30 PM - Understanding Health Insurance
6:00 PM - Book Lover's Book Club
6:30 PM - Pajama Yoga Storytime
9:30 AM - Family Storytime
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies with Stay & Play
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:00 AM - Twinkle Babies
1:00 PM - Clases de Inglés con Aims/ESL Classes with Aims
2:00 PM - Learn to Type
6:00 PM - Trivia Night: Journey through the Decades
9:30 AM - Music & Movement with Stay & Play
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies - Nonwalkers
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:15 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies - Walkers
4:00 PM - 3D Spooky Movie
4:00 PM - English Conversations / Conversaciones en ingles
5:30 PM - English Hour / Hora de Inglés