Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime for Children with Special Needs
11:00 AM - Santa at the Library!
2:00 PM - "My Favorite Murder" Murderino Meet Up
2:00 PM - Family Fun Saturdays: Learn how to play the guitar
1:00 PM - Winter Wonderland Workshop
2:30 PM - Winter Wonderland Workshop
9:30 AM - Family Storytime
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Historias al lado del Rio / Stories by the River Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
11:00 AM - Tales for Tots
1:00 PM - Intensive English - Level A
1:00 PM - Non-Fiction Book Club
4:00 PM - Hour of Code
4:15 PM - Safety Storytime
6:00 PM - Knitter's Circle
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
10:15 AM - Twinkle Babies
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Yoga Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Tales for Tots
4:00 PM - American Girl Club
4:00 PM - Hour of Code
4:30 PM - Junior Prefects: Harry Potter Book Group
4:30 PM - Lincoln Park Singers
5:30 PM - Jobs with School District 6 / Empleos con el Distrito Escolar 6
6:00 PM - 3D Printing: Printing
6:30 PM - Prefects: Harry Potter Book Group
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies with Stay & Play
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:00 AM - Twinkle Babies
1:00 PM - Intensive English - Level A
3:30 PM - Hour of Code
4:00 PM - Handmade Holiday
4:00 PM - National Bathtub Party Day
4:30 PM - Battle Card Club
6:00 PM - Families N Jammies
6:00 PM - Holiday Cookie Decorating
6:00 PM - Wednesday Night at the Movies - Frozen
6:30 PM - Notable Neighbors: Susie Wargin - Sports Reporter
7:00 PM - Writing Through Tough Times: Unsent Letters
9:30 AM - Music & Movement with Stay & Play
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies - Nonwalkers
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:15 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies - Walkers
12:30 PM - Acrylic Pouring for Beginners
2:00 PM - From the Heart: Handmade Gifts
3:00 PM - Throwback Thursdays
4:00 PM - Hour of Code
4:30 PM - Canvas & Cocoa
5:30 PM - Multilingual Storytime
6:00 PM - Family Movie Night - The Incredibles 2
10:00 AM - Free eBooks, eMovies, eMusic and eMagazines
10:15 AM - Listening to Online Streaming Music: A Survey
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
1:00 PM - Beyond the Classroom: Parent/Child Ukulele Workshop
4:00 PM - Independence! #Adulting
6:00 PM - An Evening on the Polar Express
6:00 PM - Parent and Child Ukulele Workshops
10:00 AM - Erie LEGO Club
12:00 PM - Hour of Code
2:00 PM - Family Fun Saturdays: Discover LEAP into Science
2:00 PM - Meet Local YA Author CK Miller
1:00 PM - Game On!
1:30 PM - JV Game Club
9:30 AM - Family Storytime
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Historias al lado del Rio / Stories by the River Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
11:00 AM - Tales for Tots
3:30 PM - Free Legal Self-Help Clinic
4:00 PM - Reading Team! Book Club
5:00 PM - A Nutcracker Storytime with Centennial State Ballet
6:30 PM - Paws to READ
6:30 PM - Riverside Readers
7:00 PM - Pints & Pages
7:00 PM - TecnoGuía: Introducción a las Computadoras
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
10:15 AM - Twinkle Babies
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Yoga Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Santa Visit Storytime
11:00 AM - Tales for Tots
4:00 PM - Illuminateens: Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - MakeIt: Crafternoons at Farr
4:30 PM - Junior Prefects: Harry Potter Book Group
4:30 PM - Lincoln Park Singers
5:00 PM - Carbon Valley Teen Chess Club
6:00 PM - Make It: Cocoa with Van Gogh
6:30 PM - Prefects: Harry Potter Book Group
9:30 AM - Music & Movement
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies with Stay & Play
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Santa Visit Storytime
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
11:00 AM - Twinkle Babies
1:00 PM - Carbon Valley Quilters
3:30 PM - Kids' Crafterschool: Clay Creation
3:30 PM - Pines Afterschool Club
4:00 PM - Middle School Book Club
4:00 PM - Riverside STEM Club: Winter Play Dough
5:00 PM - Ornament Etching
6:00 PM - Kersey Book Club
6:00 PM - Paws to Read
6:30 PM - Paws to Read
7:00 PM - Writing Through Tough Times: Fearless Inventory
9:30 AM - Music & Movement with Stay & Play
9:30 AM - Tales for Tots
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
9:30 AM - Twinkle Babies - Nonwalkers
10:00 AM - Active Adults Games and Coffee
10:00 AM - Intro to Computers
10:00 AM - Music & Movement
10:00 AM - Santa Visit Storytime
10:15 AM - Music & Movement
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies
10:30 AM - Twinkle Babies - Walkers
12:00 PM - Kevin Cook Series: Searching for Life Goes On
2:00 PM - Baby Open Play (BOP)
3:00 PM - Throwback Thursdays
4:00 PM - Ornament Etching
6:00 PM - Short Film Festival 2018
10:00 AM - Open Sewing Sessions
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Music & Movement
1:00 PM - Beyond the Classroom: Stained Glass Holiday Craft
4:00 PM - Santa Visit Storytime
10:00 AM - Centennial Park Teen Advisory Board
10:30 AM - Storytime for the Spectrum
11:00 AM - Centennial Park Teen Book Club
1:00 PM - Holiday Gift Party
1:00 PM - Research Rendezvous
2:00 PM - Family Fun Saturdays: Theater play
2:00 PM - From the Heart: Handmade Gifts
2:00 PM - Ho-Ho-Holidays
1:30 PM - Family Yoga Sunday Fun Day
3:00 PM - Reading the West Book Group
4:00 PM - Ornament Etching
1:30 PM - Farr Afternoon Book Club
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:30 PM - Junior Prefects: Harry Potter Book Group
4:30 PM - Lincoln Park Singers
6:00 PM - Book Lover's Book Club
6:30 PM - Prefects: Harry Potter Book Group
1:15 PM - Resume Workshop
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:30 PM - Junior Prefects: Harry Potter Book Group
7:00 PM - Writing Through Tough Times: Connection
10:30 AM - From the Heart: Handmade Gifts
10:30 AM - Mead Community Book Club
3:00 PM - Throwback Thursdays
4:00 PM - Artmakers
6:00 PM - Ukulele Strumming Circle
10:30 AM - A Midwinter's Nightmare: an Escape Room Adventure
11:30 AM - A Midwinter's Nightmare: an Escape Room Adventure
12:30 PM - A Midwinter's Nightmare: an Escape Room Adventure
1:30 PM - A Midwinter's Nightmare: an Escape Room Adventure
2:00 PM - Family Fun Saturdays: Stories, poems, songs and dance
2:30 PM - A Midwinter's Nightmare: an Escape Room Adventure
3:30 PM - A Midwinter's Nightmare: an Escape Room Adventure
1:30 PM - JV Game Club
1:00 PM - Movie and a Craft: Tarzan
3:30 PM - Pines Afterschool Club
4:30 PM - Paws to Read
6:00 PM - Kids Create: Art Inspired by Books
10:30 AM - A Snowy Day Storytime and Crafts
12:00 PM - Lost Dog Escape Room
12:45 PM - Lost Dog Escape Room
1:30 PM - Lost Dog Escape Room
2:15 PM - Lost Dog Escape Room
3:00 PM - Lost Dog Escape Room
3:00 PM - Throwback Thursdays
3:45 PM - Lost Dog Escape Room
4:00 PM - Artmakers
4:30 PM - Lost Dog Escape Room
10:15 AM - Harry Potter Movie Marathon
10:15 AM - Harry Potter Movie Marathon
2:00 PM - Family Fun Saturdays
3:00 PM - Juguemos Lotería / Let's Play Loteria
All Day - Winter Storytime Registration
All Day - Winter Storytime Registration
1:15 PM - Harry Potter Movie Marathon
9:00 AM - Harry Potter Movie Marathon
12:00 PM - Ann Lincoln Noon Year's Eve Celebration